Open now. Closes in 15 hours and 27 minutes.

Monday: 04:40 - 22:00

Tuesday: 04:40 - 22:00

Wednesday: 04:40 - 22:00

Thursday: 04:40 - 22:00

Friday: 04:40 - 22:00

Saturday: 05:35 - 22:00

Sunday: 05:35 - 22:00

Places in Brisbane that are open right now

Time now

6:32



Loading map ...


Place information

AIRTRAIN is a privately owned and operated railway. Airtrain commenced operations in May 2001 with license from Queensland Transport. This allowed Airtrain to build, own, operate and transfer (BOOT Scheme) the Brisbane Airport Rail Link for 35 years. Airtrain owns 8.5 kilometres of elevated railway and two stations at Brisbane Airport. You'll find our service is completely integrated into the QR suburban network. Airtrain can take you from the Brisbane Airport directly to the Brisbane CBD, and then on to the Gold Coast. You can also travel on a single ticket from any station in south-east Queensland to the Brisbane Airport.

Street address: Alpinia Dr, Brisbane

Phone: +61 7 3216 3308

Website: http://www.airtrain.com.a...


Are you planing to visit Airtrain?

Login to see if there are any offers from Airtrain

Login

2320 have checked in at place Airtrain

Login in to see which of your Facebook friends have checked in at Airtrain


Compare with other places

Airtrain

Airtrain

Kookaburra Showboat Cruises

Kookaburra Showboat Cruises

Compare with other places

Place suggestions from your friends

From which Facebook friends would you like to get place suggestions?

Choose friends

Similar places

Kookaburra Showboat Cruises

Kookaburra Showboat Cruises

Eagle Street Pier, Brisbane

Closed now. Opens in 2 hours and 27 minutes.

  • 8019
Mt Coot-tha Lookout

Mt Coot-tha Lookout

1012 Sir Samuel Griffith Dr, Mt Coot-tha, Brisbane

  • 7781
V2 Helicopters

V2 Helicopters

Hanger 219, Qantas Ave, Brisbane

Open now. Closes in 11 hours and 27 minutes.

  • 4414